Myanmar car rental with driver

Paradise Travel offers car rental services with driver in Myanmar

Whether you need an airport pick up/ drop off, short transfer or a long time visit in the country, let us know number of passengers, places you would like to visit, time you have then we advise suitable type of vehicle, itinerary as well as price accordingly

Myanmar car rental with driver

Car rental with driver in Myanmar

Myanmar recently widely opened its doors to the world and the country economy is developing rapidly. There are more options with cars for travelers to choose.

 

Prices for basic routes car with driver rental in Myanmar. 

Prices are in $US, all included  

LocationRoute4 seats7 seats9 seats14 seats24 seats29 seats45 seats
YangonFULL DAY (IN DOWN TOWN ONLY)51817390118137160
YangonHalf day37644764688189
YangonAirport Transfer25393339515764
YangonThanlyin7611296112148164185
YangonBago/Twante93137112137228245270
YangonRGN-KYAIKTIYO-RGN (2D1N)197283245295484562573
YangonNGWE SAUNG CHAUNG THAR (2D1N)222309309322627856880
BaganAirport Transfer11131521222737
BaganHalf – Day Sightseeing25343739506689
BaganFull – Day Sightseeing3848607696107140
BaganBagan – Popa – Bagan527785106145166222
BaganBagan – Sale – Bagan527785106145166222
BaganBagan – Popa – Sale – Bagan7791104125189207275
BaganBagan – Mandalay153185210244372417549
BaganBagan – Popa – Mandalay168202223257388435591
BaganBagan – PWT – Monywa – MDL 2D (not included boat PWT)3213964835617738811127
BaganBagan – Kalaw169199223306387435591
BaganBagan – Popa – Kalaw183212237316409457634
BaganBagan – Pindaya/Inle190223242366424358661
MandalayAirport Transfer333851556180116
MandalayMandalay Half Day S/s3748727986105139
MandalayMDL city – Ama Full Day S/s6076104114129146199
MandalaySagaing Half Day S/s4854809098118157
MandalaySagaing -Ava-Ama full Day S/s6578116129142164219
MandalayTransfer RTM to Int’l Airport405166738099133
MandalayInt’l Airport to Mandalay Half Day60768694103120169
MandalayInt’l Airport to Mandalay Full Day7893122137148176236
MandalayInt’l Airport to Sagaing Half Day667993104112133184
MandalayInt’l Airport to Sagaing Full Day85101135150155191256
MandalayInt’l Airport to Pyin Oo Lwin124148222247277337463
MandalayInt’l Airport to Monywa/Shwe Bo140170244270301367411
MandalayMandalay to Pyin Oo Lwin93113172194218261349
MandalayMandalay to Monywa / Shwe Bo112137195218242289404
MandalayMandalay to Pakkoku182218242268302361496
MandalayMandalay to Bagan/Popa215244337375440523661
MandalayMandalay to Inle /Pdy/Tgg/Klw234271387428493601789
MandalayMdl-Mwa-PWT-Pkk-Mdl (2 days)3003785395986547761042
MandalayMonywa-Bagan215244337376441524662
MandalayPyin Oo Lwin-Monywa171209172342379450623
MandalayMandalay-Mingun/Ava by car526578N/ AN/ AN/ AN/ A
MandalayExtra one day6578116129142164221
InleNS – HH/ HH – NS33516492122158199
InleNS-HH-PDY/NS-HH-KLW / PDY-NS/ KLW-NS/ KLW-PDY557680104172192231
InleNS-HH-PDY-KLW/ KLW-PDY-NS678389114189218254
InleNS-TGI-PDY-KLW/ NS-HH-PDY-KLW-TGI85103114138229274332
InleEmpty Rate – NS-PDY/ NS-KLW33394254114120140
InleInle – Sagar by car112137148197244294342
InleNS – TGI – KK – TGI – NS85120137166183219257
InleNS-HH-TGI-KK-TGI-NS111140153182254325358
InleKLW-TGI-KK-NS/ PDY-TGI-KK-NS116153165194267337374
InleKLW – MDY / KLW – PGN/ PDY – POPA215276319365531586730
InleNS – MDY/ PGN (OR) PDY – MDY/ PGN234302341391546637761
InleNS-HH-KLW-ELEPHANT CAMP-KLW91109132157192263312
InleNS-HH-KLW-ELEPHANT CAMP-KLW-NS107131158182218289337
InleKLW-ELEPHANT CAMP-KLW-NS7698120145172241293
InleNS-HH-RM-NS519299133177212273
InleNS-Amata-RM-Amata-NS67111145194264336420
InleNS-Aureum-RM-Aureum-NS476481125164195244
InleNS-Treasure-RM-Treasure-NS405264100135171219
InleNS-RM-NS27465787112135184
Our prices include car, driver, petrol, gas, toll fees, food and accommodations for driver…
Our prices above are for most popular routes from main cities to nearby tourist attractions. Check with us for car rental prices for any routes upon your traveling plan.

Most popular car rental packages in Myanmar.

  • Yangon (Rangoon) Mandalay, Bagan… airport transfers
  • Yangon and Southern Myanmar in 5 – 7 days
  • Country discovery in 8 – 12 days from Yangon or Mandalay
  • Mandalay – Bagan 3 – 5 days
  • Mandalay – Bagan – Inle Lake 6 – 9 days
  • Mandalay – Bagan – Naypyidaw (Nay Pyi Taw) – Yangon 10 – 14 days

Car rental with driver in Myanmar:

Hire a car and explore Myanmar yourselves is a smart choice. Our vehicles are of common brand names: Toyota, Hyundai to luxury BMW, Mercedes…

Our cars are under 5 years in use with all functions (air conditioner, seat belts) running well and are maintained in good conditions.

Our drivers are skillful with good interpersonal skills. Our drivers are not only there to drive but also to act as your assistant for any matters that required attention. With our cars, you will be always feeling Safe and Comfortable.

We have suitable cars for family with baby seat, careful and kid friendly drivers

Normally, we offer car rental price according to tourist’s travel plan: places to visit and time to use car. If you are not sure about places to visit or if you prefer a totally ‘free’ trip, we can also offer ‘day by day’ quotations. Our sales are helpful with checking hotels/ restaurants or other related information upon requests.

We strongly suggest that travelers should hire a tour guide for their trip and he/ she can help make your trip more interesting

 

Car for rent in Myanmar

Myanmar mini van rental with driver

Read more:

Vietnam car rental with driver

Thailand car rental with driver

Cambodia car rental with driver

Laos car rental with driver